The Church Management Committee


The Managing Committee is actively involved to ensure smooth functioning of the Cathedral. The committee closely coordinates with other church bodies like Church Society, Youth Association, Vanitha Samajam and Sunday School.

Managing Committee of the Cathedral for 2012-2014

 

Office Bearers:

 

President : Rev Fr Issac Mathew 9871718321

Vice President : Mr. Jacob Thomas 9312263599

Secretary : Mr. K.A. Jacob 9650992121

Treasurer : Mr. P. C. Sajimon 9810249636

Joint Secretary : Mr. Sam P. George 9868914146

Joint Treasurer : Mr. Mathew N Joy 9953555482

 

Committee Members:

 

Ward No. 1 : Mr. A .V. George 9868094153

Ward No. 2 : Mr. Joby Mathew 9818856699

Ward No. 3 : Mr. E.U. Benny 9871434964

Ward No. 4 : Mr. T.M. Monachan 9971137864

Ward No. 5 : Mr. P.C. Abraham 9968270585

Ward No. 6 : Mr. V.C. Mathai 9811288218

Ward No. 7 : Mr. Abraham Mani 9868562774

Ward No. 8 : Mr. Baby Paliyathu 9868263602

Internal Auditor : Mr. Justin Paul 9899246665

 

Ex-Officio Members:

(i) Ex-Secretary : Mr. C. T. Jacob 9811149198

(ii) Ex-Treasurer : Mr. C. Abraham 9911250607

Co-opted Members:

(i) Church Society Secretary : Mr. Paul V Joshua 9871230895

(ii) Sunday School Head Master : Mr. Jacob V Joshua 9818401115

(iii) Youth Association Secretary : Dn. Jerin Jacob 9716447593

(iv) Vanitha Samajam Secretary : Mrs. Annamma Robin 9868123631

 

 

 




* Last updated : 26 March 2010, Copyright 2010, St. Peters Cathedral, New Delhi.